Home Sports TV and radio listings: June 18

TV and radio listings: June 18

0
4


4 p.m. Tampa Bay at Baltimore » MASN2, WIYY (97.9 FM)

4 p.m. Texas at Detroit » Fox Sports 1

4:30 p.m. Philadelphia at Washington » MASN, WJFK (106.7 FM)

7 p.m. St. Louis at Boston » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

10 p.m. Los Angeles Angels at Seattle, second game » MLB Network

8 p.m. Game 2: Tampa Bay at Colorado » WJLA (Ch. 7), WMAR (Ch. 2), WTEM (980 AM)

Noon U.S. Open, third round » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

3 p.m. LPGA Tour: LPGA Classic, third round » Golf Channel

1 p.m. Formula One: Canadian Grand Prix, practice » ESPN2

4 p.m. Formula One: Canadian Grand Prix, qualifying » ESPN2

7 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Clean Harbors 150, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

8 p.m. Superstar Racing Experience: Pensacola » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

9 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Clean Harbors 150 » Fox Sports 1

Noon USL Championship: El Paso at Detroit City » ESPN

3 p.m. MLS: Los Angeles FC at Seattle » WJLA (Ch. 7), WMAR (Ch. 2)

5 p.m. MLS: Portland at LA Galaxy » ESPN

8 p.m. MLS: D.C. United at Chicago » Twitter, UniMás

5 a.m. ATP: Queen’s Club Championships and Halle Open, semifinals; WTA: German Open and Birmingham Classic, semifinals » Tennis Channel

Noon Big3: Triplets vs. Trilogy; Bivouac vs. 3’s Company; 3 Headed Monsters vs. Ghost Ballers » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

10 p.m. Top Rank: Artur Beterbiev vs. Joe Smith Jr. (light heavyweights) » ESPN

9 a.m. Royal Ascot » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night: prelims » ESPNews

5 p.m. UFC Fight Night: prelims » ESPN2

7 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Calvin Kattar vs. Josh Emmett (featherweights) » ESPN

Noon USFL: Philadelphia vs. New Jersey » USA Network

4 p.m. USFL: Tampa Bay at Birmingham » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

9:30 p.m. Canadian Football League: Saskatchewan at Edmonton » ESPNews

6 p.m. 3Ice: Week 1 » CBS Sports Network

1 p.m. Premier Lacrosse League: Archers vs. Cannons » WJLA (Ch. 7), WMAR (Ch. 2)

8 p.m. National Lacrosse League finals, Game 3: Buffalo at Colorado » ESPNU professional

7 p.m. Major League Rugby, semifinal: Seattle at Houston » Fox Sports 2

3:30 p.m. Athletes Unlimited: Team Mulipola vs. Team Fischer » ESPNU

6 p.m. Athletes Unlimited: Team Gibson vs. Team Fischer » ESPNU Swimming

Noon World championships » Olympic Channel

2 p.m. Arkansas vs. Stanford » ESPN

7 p.m. Mississippi vs. Auburn » ESPN2



Source link

Leave a reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here